Nkamanyi Football Initiative - Under 14 Tournament Fixtures

Round 2 Fixtures

Date / Pool TimeGameVenueResult
SATURDAY
16.01.2016
POOL B
12:00Wunjeck - StrikersSHS 0 - 0
13:30Kanjas A - NacomSHS 2 - 0
15:00St. Peters - GunnersSHS 0 - 1
SUNDAY
17.01.2016
POOL A
12:00Best Stars - AthleticSHS 0 - 1
13:30NFA - BresciaSHS 1 - 0
15:00Arsenal - Kanjas BSHS 1 - 0
SATURDAY
23.01.2016
POOL A
12:00Kanjas B - NFASHS 2 - 3
13:30Best Stars - ArsenalSHS 0 - 3
15:00Athletic - BresciaSHS 0 - 1
SUNDAY
24.01.2016
POOL B
12:00St. Peter - NacomSHS 1 - 1
13:30Strikers - GunnersSHS 1 - 0
15:00Wunjeck - Kanjas ASHS 0 - 3
SATURDAY
06.02.2016
POOL B
12:00Strikers - NacomBalangi 0 - 2
13:30St. Peters - Kanjas ABalangi 1 - 0
15:00Gunners - WunjeckBalangi 3 - 3
SUNDAY
07.02.2016
POOL A
12:00Brescia - Best StarsBalangi 0 - 2
13:30NFA - ArsenalBalangi 3 - 0
15:00Kanjas B - AthleticBalangi 0 - 1
SATURDAY
20.02.2016
POOL A
12:00Kanjas B - Best StarsSHS 0-2
13:30Arsenal - BresciaSHS 1-2
15:00NFA - AthleticSHS 1-1
SUNDAY
21.02.2016
POOL B
12:00St. Peters - WunjeckSHS 1-0
13:30Nacom - GunnersSHS 0-0
15:00Kanjas A - StrikersSHS 0-0
SATURDAY
05.03.2016
POOL B
12:00Strikers - St. PetersSHS 0-0
13:30Gunners - Kanjas ASHS 0-1
15:00Wunjeck - NacomSHS 1-1
SUNDAY
06.03.2016
POOL A
12:00Athletic - ArsenalSHS 0-1
13:30Best Stars - NFISHS 0-1
15:00Kanjas B - BresciaSHS 0-4

Knockout round - First 4 in group games (Home)

DateTimeGameVenueResultNew Group
SATURDAY
19.03.2016
14:00Brescia - St. PeterSHS1 - 2 C
16:00Nacom - AthleticSHS1 - 1 D
SUNDAY
20.03.2016
14:00Arsenal - StrikersSHS0 - 0 E
16:00Kanjas A - Best StarsSHS2 - 0 F

NFI Easter Holidays Youth Camp Starts

More Infos

Knockout round - First 4 in group games(Away)

DateTimeGameVenueResultNew Group
MONDAY
29.03.2016
14:00Nacom - AthleticSHS0 - 1 F
16:00Arsenal - StrikersSHS 3 - 2 D
TUESDAY
30.03.2016
14:00Kanjas A - Best StarsSHS ..-.. E
16:001st Pool A - 3rd. Pool BSHS ..-.. C

Seni Finals

DateTimeGameVenueResult
THURSDAY
31.03.2016
14:00Winner E - Winner CSHS ..-..
16:00Winner F - Winner DSHS ..-..

Youth Empowerment Forum

DateTimeEventVenue
FRIDAY
02.04.2016
10:00Youth Empowerment ForumPYC Hall

3rd. Position Game / Gala game

DateTimeGameVenueResult
SATURDAY
02.04.2016
14:003rd. Place gameSHS ..-..
16:00Meme Youth Coaches - Parliament VeteransSHS ..-..

Finals

DateTimeGameVenueResult
SUNDAY
03.04.2016
15:00FinalsPS Field ..-..
17:00Awards PS Field ..-..
* Dates and times are subject to change
View Pool A League Table | View Pool B League Table | Past results