NFI - Game schedule


Schedule

CompetitionGameDateLocationResult
U17 Open Field TournamentKumba United - NFI U1722.07.2022 15:30GPS Field Kumba1 - 2
U17 Open Field TournamentWaspito Foot - NFI U1715.07.2022 13:30GPS Field Kumba1 - 2
U17 Open Field TournamentNFI U17 - Young Stars08.07.2022 15:30GPS Field Kumba1 - 2
Cameroon CupNFI Kumba - Kumba City FC28.06.2022 15:00GPS Field4 - 5
Cameroon CupKumba Lakers FC - NFI Sky Boys25.06.2022 13:00GPS Field Kumba3 - 4
Cameroon CupNFI Sky Boys - Jesus FC22.06.2022 11:00GPS Field6 - 5
SW Regional LeagueKumba City Council FC - NFI Sky Boys16.06.2022 15:30GPS Field2 - 0
SW Regional LeagueNFI Sky Boys - Nemfa FC Nguti11.06.2022 15:30GPS Field1 - 2
SW Regional LeagueFuture Dream fC - NFI Sky Boys02.06.2022 14:00GPS Field Kumba0 - 1
SW Regional LeagueNFI Sky Boys - Kumba Lakers FC29.05.2022 15:30GPS Field Kumba0 - 0
SW Regional LeagueLegend FC - NFI Sky Boys25.05.2022 15:00GPS Field Kumba0 - 0
SW Regional LeagueNFI Sky Boys - Kumba City Council FC15.05.2022 15:30GPS Field Kumba1 - 0
SW Regional LeagueNemfa Academy - NFI Sky Boys07.05.2022 13:30GPS Field1 - 1
SW Regional LeagueNFI Sky Boys - Future Dream FC23.04.2022 13:30GPF Field2 - 1
SW Regional LeagueKumba Lakers FC - NFI Sky Boys20.04.2022 15:30GPS Field1 - 1
SW Regional LeagueNFI Sky Boys - Legend FC16.04.2022 15:30GPS Field1 - 1
Sky Boys FriendlyNFI Sky Boys - Future Dream FC09.04.2022 15:00KUmba2 - 4
U15 Friendly GamePanesta FC U15 - NFI U1508.04.2022 15:00Kumba4 -3
U17 Friendly GamePanesta FC U17 - NFI U1708.04.2022 17:00Kumba2 -2
Sky Boys Friendly GameKumba City Council FC - NFI Sky Boys31.03.2022 15:00GPS Field Kumba0 - 0
Sky Boys Friendly GameNemfa FC - NFI Sky Boys20.03.2022 15:00Kumba1 - 5
U12 Friendly GameNFI U12 - Makata FC U1205.03.2022 15:00Kumba3 - 2
U15 Friendly GameNFI U15 - Makata FC U1505.03.2022 17:00Kumba1 - 1
U12 Friendly GameNFI U12 - Nacom U1204.03.2022 15:00Kumba1 - 0
U15 Friendly GameNFI U15 - Nacom U1504.03.2022 17:00Kumba1 - 2
Pre-Season preparation tournamentNFI Sky Boys - Future Dream FC02.03.2022 15:00GPS Field Kumba1 - 1
Pre-Season preparation tournamentKumba City Council FC - NFi Sky Boys23.02.2022 15:00GPS Field Kumba3 - 0
U10 Friendly gameThe Blues U10 - NFI U1019.02.2022 15:00Kumba0 - 0
U12 Friendly The Blues U12 - NFI U1219.02.2022 16:00Kumba5 - 2
New Dawn Pre-season tournamentKumba City Council FC - NFI Kumba13.02.2022 15:00GPS Field1 - 0
Limbe U16 International Tourn.NFI Kumba - EFBC Douala15.12.2021 09:45Limbe0 - 5
Limbe U16 International Tourn.Leopard Bertoua - NFI Kumba14.12.2021 09:45Limbe3 - 3
Limbe U16 International Tourn.Young Talents United Douala - NFI Kumba13.12.2021 09:45Limbe1 - 0
South West Mini InterpoolsNFI Kumba - LIFCA FC Limbe31.07.2021 00:00Limbe1 - 6
Female Elite Division 2 PlayoffsNFI Sky Girls Kumba - Authenticc FC Douala31.07.2021 14:00Limbe0 - 2
South West Mini InterpoolsCINYODEV FA Buea - NFI Kumba28.07.2021 00:00Limbe4 - 1
South West Mini InterpoolsNFI Kumba - Tiko United FC25.07.2021 13:00Limbe0 - 2
National Youth Football Leaguue Sahel Maroua U15 - NFI Kumba U1522.07.2021 10:00KSA Douala0 - 0
National Youth Football Leaguue NFI Kumba U15 - Emergence Ebolowa U1521.07.2021 08:30KSA Douala2 - 1
National Youth Football Leaguue A.P.E.G.E.S Yaounde U15 - NFI Kumba U1521.07.2021 15:00KSA Douala3 - 0
National Youth Football Leaguue SIM'S Bafoussam U15 - NFI Kumba U1520.07.2021 10:00KSA Douala2 - 1
U15 Friendly gameNFI U15 - Future Dream U1525.06.2021 11:00Municipal Stadium1 - 0
U10 Friendly gameNFI U10 - Nacom U1525.06.2021 13:00St. Francis Field2 - 5
U12 Friendly GameNFI U12 - Nacom U1225.06.2021 15:00St. Francis Field3 - 3
Division 2 Regional LeagueNFI Sky Boys - Bau Manibok FC10.06.2021 15:00GPS Field8 - 0
SW U15 Regional FinalsNjalla Quan SA - NFI U1506.06.2021 12:00Limbe Centenary Stadium1 - 1
Division 2 Regional League (Day 8)NFI Sky Boys - NEMFA Nguti06.06.2021 15:00GPS Field1 - 2
SW U15 Regional FinalsNFI U15 - Njalla Quan SA05.06.2021 11:00Limbe Centenary Stadium2 - 0
Female Regional League (Day 7)Biyos Kake Ladies - NFI Sky Girls02.06.2021 14:00Municipal Stadium0 - 18
Division 2 Regional League (Day 6)Kumba Lakers FC - NFI Sky Boys30.05.2021 15:00GPS Field1 - 0*
Division 2 Regional League (Day 5)NFI Sky Boys - Future Dreams FC23.05.2021 15:30GPS Field1 - 0
Female Regional League (Day 6)NFI Sky Girls - Legend FC Girls22.05.2021 15:00Municipal Stadium0 - 0
Female Regional League (Day 5)NFI Sky Girls - Kumba Lakers FC15.05.2021 13:00Kumba Municipal Stadium4 - 0
U12 FriendlyBrescia FC U12 - NFI U1214.05.2021 14:00SHS Field0 - 1
U10 FriendlyBrescia FC U10 - NFI U1014.05.2021 16:00SHS Field0 - 0
Female Regional League (Day 4)NFI Sky Girls - Biyos FC Kake08.05.2021 15:00Kumba Municipal Stadium1 - 0
Division 3 LeagueNFI II - Kumba City Council06.05.2021 15:00Kumba Municipal Stadium0 - 2
Female Regional League (Day 3)Legend FC - NFI Sky Girls02.05.2021 15:00Kumba Municipal Stadium1 - 1
U17 Youth Football League (Meme) Day 3Kumba Lakers FC - NFI U1524.04.2021 15:00GPS Field0 - 1
U15 Youth Football League (Meme) Day 3NFI U15 - Panesta FC24.04.2021 11:00GPS Field1 - 0
Meme Division 3 League (Day 3)Biyos Kake FC - NFI II22.04.2021 16:00GPS Field0 - 1
Female Regional League (Day 2)NFI Sky Girls - Njo Wasse WS17.04.2021 13:00Kumba Municipal Stadium3 - 0
U15 Youth Football League (Meme) Day 2 NFI U15 - Rudy FC17.04.2021 10:00GPS Field3 - 0
U17 Youth Football League (Meme) Day 2Biyos FC - NFI U1717.04.2021 15:00GPS Field0 - 3
Meme Division 3 League (Day 2)Gunners FC - NFI II15.04.2021 14:00GPS Field1 - 0
U15 Youth Football League (Meme) Day1Biyos FC U15 - NFI U1510.04.2021 09:00GPS Field1 - 4
U17 Youth Football League (Meme) Day 1Paradise FC U17 - NFI U1710.04.2021 15:00GPS Field0 - 1
Female Regional League (Day 1)Kumba Lakers FC - NFI Sky Girls03.04.2021 13:30GPS Field0 - 7
U15 friendly gameNFI U15 - Panesta FC01.04.2021 14:00St Francis Field6 - 2
Division 3 FriendlyNFI II - Panesta FC Kumba01.04.2021 16:00St. Francis Field2 - 0
Meme Division 3 LeagueKumba City Council FC - NFI II28.03.2021 13:30GPS Field1 - 1
Division 2 Regional League (Day 4)NEMFA FC - NFI Sky Boys27.03.2021 15:29Municipal Stadium0 - 4
Sky Girls FriendlyNFI Sky Girls - Biyos FC Kake26.03.2021 15:00St. Francis Field1 - 0
Division 2 Regional League (Day 3)Bau Manibok FC - NFI Kumba21.03.2021 13:30Kumba Municipal1 - 2
Division 3 FriendlyNFI II - Panesta FC19.03.2021 14:30St Francis Field1 - 1
Division 2 Regional League (Day 2)NFI Sky Boys - Kumba Lakers FC14.03.2021 15:30Kumba Municipal Std1 - 2
U10 Friendly GameNFI Kumba - Strikers FC12.03.2021 14:00St Francis Field1 - 1
U12 Friendly GameNFI Kumba - Strikers FC12.03.2021 16:00St. Francis Field1 - 2
U15 Friendly GameNacom FC - NFI Kumba11.03.2021 15:00PS Field
Cup of Cameroon - Round 2NFI Sky Boys - NEMFA FC Nguti10.03.2021 13:30GPS Field Kumba0 - 1
Cameroon Cup Round 1NFI Sky Boys - Legends FC28.02.2021 11:00GPS Field Kumba2 - 0
Female Friendly GameNFI Sky Girls - Biyos FC Kake19.02.2021 17:00St Francis Field4 - 0
Division 2 Regional League (Day 1)Future Dream - Nkamanyi Football Initiative20.12.2020 15:30GPS Field Kumba0 - 1
U18 Limbe International TournamentNjalla Quan S A - Nkamanyi Football Initiative16.12.2020 13:00Limbe Annex Stadium2 - 0
U18 Limbe International TournamentNFI - Babungo FC15.12.2020 14:00Limbe2 - 1
U18 Limbe International TournamentNFI - Brasseries School (EFBC)13.12.2020 14:00Limbe1 - 3
U15 Friendly GameNFI Kumba - Panesta FC Kumba10.12.2020 14:00SFC Field0 - 1
U17 Friendly GameNFI Kumba - Panesta FC Kumba10.12.2020 14:00SFC Field1 - 1
*Amputee Football LeagueAbakwa AFC - Nkamanyi AFC30.10.2020 16:05YaoundeCancel
*Amputee Football LeagueNkamanyi AFC - Melong AFC29.10.2020 17:10YaoundeCancel
*Amputee Football LeagueNkamanyi AFC - Doves AFC27.10.2020 17:10YaoundeCancel
*Amputee Football LeagueTerninators AFC - Nkamanyi AFC26.10.2020 13:30YaoundeCancel
*Amputee Football LeagueNkamanyi AFC Kumba - ADDP AFC Douala25.10.2020 16:05Yaounde2 - 1
Pre-season Limbe TournamentOption Sports - NFI Sky Boys25.10.2020 13:00Limbe3 - 2
Pre-season Limbe TournamentNFI Sky Boys - Destiny24.10.2020 13:00Limbe2 - 1
*Amputee Football LeagueTerminator Yaounde - Nkamanyi AFC23.10.2020 13:00Yaounde2 - 3
Pre-season Limbe TournamentBest Stars FC - NFI Sky Boys23.10.2020 13:00Limbe1 - 0
Pos 3 - Madame Ekoh TournamentNFI Sky Girls - BAROMBI KANG FFC04.10.2020 13:00GPS Field0 - 2
Semis - Madame Ekoh TournamentNFi Sky Girls - Brescia FFC27.09.2020 15:00GPS Field1 - 3
Madame Ekoh TournamentBrescia - NFI Sky Girls24.09.2020 15:00GPS Kumba0 - 0
Madame Ekoh TournamentLegend FFC - NFI Sky Girls20.09.2020 13:00GPS Kumba3 - 1
Friendly Game in DoualaDream Team Douala - NFI Sky Boys17.09.2020 08:00Douala2 - 1
Madame Ekoh TournamentNFI Sky Girls - Kumba United12.09.2020 13:00GPS Kumba2 - 1
Madame Ekoh TournamentNFI Sky Girls - Barombi Kang06.09.2020 15:00GPS Kumba10 - 0


News | Ongoing Event | Upcoming Events | Past Events